beowulf

77, married 42yrs, two daughters, 90 acres-central Calif Sierra Nevada foothills, rolling hills-wooded-grazing, cows. Have dogs, cats, goats, and wild life- wild pigs, turkeys, deer, coyotes and more.

Enjoy reading all genres of non fiction, ranch projects, bicycling, building things, family time, seat time on the tractor.

A good day is when I get some seat time on the tractor, or when I can make my wife laugh. A great day is when I can do both, and most days are great. A not-so-good day is when I have accomplished nothing. Fortunately, there are not many of those.
Birthday
Feb 24, 1944 (Age: 78)
Location
Central California Foothills
Occupation
retired attorney
Real Name
Ron
Tractor
Kubota L3410 HST, J Deere riding mower
Attachments
RRM, PHD w/6 and 12, TnT, Box Blade, Woods 1016 FEL with tooth bar, pallet forks,middle buster, grader blade, Carry All
Hours
1620
Lot Size
90 acres-rolling foothills - grazing, oaks, manzanita, buckeye -2400 to 4200 'elevation to
Type of Member
Homeowner (51-100 acres)

Signature

"Nothing is permanent."

Followers

 
Top