RalphVa

Master Gardener in Va now, after retiring as a chemical engineer who worked in processes to make lubricating oil worldwide.

gardening, car/tractor maintenance
Birthday
Apr 12, 1942 (Age: 80)
Location
Charlottesville, VA, USA
Occupation
retired Ch.E.
Real Name
Ralph Hall
Tractor
JD 2025R, previously Gravely 5650 & JD 4010 & JD 1025R
Attachments
Frontier RC2048, WM WC46, Woods 5 ft BB, Frontier RB
Hours
38 on B2601, 430 on 2025; 660 on 4010 and 118 on JD 1025R
Lot Size
8.5 acres
Type of Member
Homeowner (1-10 acres)

Signature

The natural gardener
God's original intent

Followers

 
Top